?

Log in

No account? Create an account
WE LOVE TREE [entries|friends|calendar]
Tree lovers

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hey [26 Apr 2009|12:53am]

vain_regrets
Hi, guys. I'm Cheyenne, and I am on a mission to recruit as many members as I possibly can to Green Day's Official Street Team. It's 100% free. You'll be eligible to win a lot of really cool prizes from the band themself just for being a member. All you have to do is follow the link and put dead_beat in the referred by box. Help me and the band out by joining now.

Also, Green Day has released a new single and video titled Know Your Enemy. I'm attaching a widget to the bottom of this post where you can preview that song. If you like what you hear, go to iTunes to download it.

Tree?

[13 Apr 2006|10:46am]

entropyguitar



-Fernando
1 Trees|Tree?

[15 Nov 2005|09:04am]

entropyguitar
Tree rules. BTW, she's coming up for New Years. That rules, as well, but not as much as she does. <3's

-Fernando
Tree?

[15 Nov 2005|07:54am]

glitterprinxess
no one writes in here anymore.
*tear*
Tree?

[15 Jun 2005|11:48pm]

entropyguitar
I know all you lovely people want to check out my band, please. We finished recording today with Sam Pura and we posted stuff. If you're on myspace, feel free to add us and leave us comments and love notes. We would greatly appreciate it :D

Above City Walls



Tree's gonna be at our first show! Whoo!!!

-Fernando
23 Trees|Tree?

[12 Jun 2005|06:59pm]

entropyguitar
So, Tree's gonna be here from July 1 - July 4...ish. Yup yup. I'm picking her up from the airport. It's gonna be awesome! We're going to Warped tour on the 2nd, so, if you're gonna be there, say hi to her! Yay for Tree!

-Fernando

Above City Walls
2 Trees|Tree?

[31 Mar 2005|12:26am]
gregg122
Hiiiiii Tree!!!! lol thanks for having that little convo with me last night....I really needed to talk to someone....thanks a bunch....and also TREE 4 GOD! *over and out* =P
Tree?

geeeeeez [21 Mar 2005|02:01pm]

g1assprincess
been a long while since someone has posted in here! WELL LOOKIE ME DOIN IT!! haha. Tree is awesome. woo! lol =P

I love you Tree! my e-gf! lol hehe
<333
Tree?

for those who still love tree [13 Nov 2004|04:02pm]

finessprincess
Very beautiful pictures you took this week... i really liked this one...



Randomly Found this website...
Thought it was funny.
http://happytreefriends.atomfilms.com/watch_episodes/index.html#

=hells=
4 Trees|Tree?

[08 Oct 2004|03:25pm]

oneqtmeanie

A Show of Hands (really take of pic of your hands!!)

How wants to See Tree!!! When She's here in the Bayarea?????

 

who else?

2 Trees|Tree?

heh [02 Sep 2004|09:05pm]

g1assprincess
I SENT TREE STUFF IN THE MAIL BECAUSE I'M KOOL!! and of course.. BECAUSE SHE'S HELLA KOOL HERSELF AND I <3 HER!!! tee hehee ^_^ :D
2 Trees|Tree?

[29 Aug 2004|04:04pm]

glitterprinxess
3 Trees|Tree?

Hi everybody, I'm the boyfriend... [24 Aug 2004|09:41pm]

entropyguitar
[ mood | anxious ]

...and I'm sad because I miss my Tree. A lot. :(

<3's

That is all.

-Fernando

6 Trees|Tree?

[12 Aug 2004|03:27pm]
gregg122
I dont really know why this community is named Tree 4 god...

Tree IS god.

haha I've never posted in here before so I thought i'd show some love to thee one and only Tree! all them other Tree's out there cant top this Tree, this tree is a sequoia!!! (not the technician school) (the tree) lol...ok im stupid...

much love Tree!!! =)
1 Trees|Tree?

woot w00t [12 Aug 2004|04:14pm]

g1assprincess
[ mood | dorky ]

everybody should go check out Tree's glitterprinxess journal!! sexxxy sexy pics!! *drools* hehehe ^_^ *MUAH* TO HER

4 Trees|Tree?

WOO WOO! [10 Aug 2004|09:34pm]

g1assprincess
[ mood | stressed ]

6 Trees|Tree?

AHH!! [09 Aug 2004|12:14pm]

g1assprincess
[ mood | shocked ]

well DAMN! nobody is really postin in here... gotta show Tree some love ya know!? .. *MUAH* to her :D ... and WOO HOO for her and her Gully ^_^ *high five* haha . . . woot w00t ....

I <3 TREE A BUNCHES!!!
4 Trees|Tree?

^_^ [21 Jul 2004|02:35pm]

g1assprincess
[ mood | loved ]

weeeeeeeeee!!! . . I feel so loved! :D ... hehe Tree is so fuckin awesome!!! She's kinda helpin me through stuff right now. I'ma make sure to go to Cali to visit her.... and then steal her away for myself!! tee heee. . but I won't keep her TOO long. . . dun wanna keep her from gully ^_^ LOVE YOU TREE!!!

7 Trees|Tree?

^_^ [15 Jul 2004|01:32pm]

g1assprincess
[ mood | Moo ]

WOO WOO! SEXXXY TREE!!!!! <333 *muah*



14 Trees|Tree?

i'm a lucky one.. [02 Jun 2004|05:48am]

dialis
[ mood | accomplished ]

so it's tuesday and im see my tree like i promised her...ive practically seen her 5 days in a row, so it should be fun..maybe take some pics..any requests? hehe

5 Trees|Tree?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]